FLUKE (G.B.) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2010

Address

FLUKE (G.B.) LIMITED
52 HURRICANE WAY
NORWICH AIRPORT
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 6JB
Phone: 01923 281 301
Phone: 01923 281 334
Phone: 01603 256 652
Phone: 01603 256 620
Phone: 01603 256 759
Phone: 01603 256 758
Phone: 01603 256 777
Phone: 01603 256 600
Web:
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01019807
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1971
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
23 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
30 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cooper
11 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Helsby
31 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Rupp
5 Jan 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WAVETEK (G.B.) LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2000

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 23 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 10 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 12 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 24 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 4 Feb 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years