FLUOROFLOW PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2015
Legal registered address
TODMORDEN ROAD LITTLEBOROUGH LANCASHIRE OL15 9EG

Company number
01922807
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEX-RITE HOSE & COUPLINGS LIMITED16 May 2005
CHEMGIENE LIMITED20 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/157 April 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/12/1414 December 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/11/143 November 2014Annual return made up to 16 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/10/1420 October 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 03/10/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company