FLY RECEIVABLES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
03732414
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 18 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 29 March 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SABOTAGE LIMITED26 March 2009
FLY53 LIMITED8 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from C/O Bdo Llp Two Snow Hill Birmingham B4 6GA to C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-10-12

View Document

25/10/1325 October 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM RIGG

View Document

20/02/1320 February 2013 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

20/02/1320 February 2013 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

07/02/137 February 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/01/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FLY RECEIVABLES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company