FLYING BRANDS NUMBER ONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
PETERHOUSE CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED 3RD FLOOR NEW LIVERPOOL HOUSE 15 ELDON STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 7LD

Company number
02980794
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2014

Next statement due by 16 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDEN BIRD SUPPLIES LIMITED16 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/146 November 2014 Annual return made up to 19 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/05/1428 May 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STEPHEN SANDS COOK

View Document

27/05/1427 May 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN SANDS COOK

View Document

27/05/1427 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART DOOTSON

View Document

27/05/1427 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STUART DOOTSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FLYING BRANDS NUMBER ONE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company