FLYING TRADE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Europa House 4 Europa Way Parkstone Harwich Essex CO12 4PT

Company number
02285142
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2021

Next statement due by 29 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLYING TRADE FINANCE LIMITED15 February 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/04/1914 April 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 022851420009

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022851420010

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company