FM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
CITYPOINT 65 HAYMARKET TERRACE EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH12 5HD

Company number
SC194106
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 April 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.A.M. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED10 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/1110 March 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2011 FROM 17 ROTHESAY PLACE EDINBURGH EH3 7SQ

View Document

10/08/1010 August 2010 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR100061,00009302,PR100282

View Document

05/03/105 March 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/02/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/02/1011 February 2010 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/09/097 September 2009 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/08/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company