FMA PROCESS ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Roman Way Business Centre Berry Hill Droitwich WR9 9AJ

Company number
01541241
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRTH-MELVIN AUTOMATION LIMITED 29 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

19/01/1919 January 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018 NOTICE OF ESTABLISHMENT OF CREDITOR'S OR LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

20/12/1720 December 2017 NOTICE OF TERMINATION OR FULL IMPLEMENTATION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company