FMC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

FMC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70
GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00259569
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1931 (85 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,232,262.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brenda Blanshan
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Campbell
14 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Cort
6 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Kinnes
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Lucas
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
J�rn R�kaas
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Tierney
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Iain Wishart
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE FIFE COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2014
SOMERFIELD STORES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

FMC CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

5 GREAT COLLEGE STREET
LONDON
SW1P 3SJ
Changed 3 Jun 2009

COMMERCIAL ROAD
BROMBOROUGH
MERSEYSIDE
M62 3ML
Changed 9 Aug 2001

HOLT ROAD
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK NR21 8JH
Changed 26 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fmctechnologies.co.uk
www.fmctechnologies.org
www.fmctechnologi.es
www.fmctechnologies.org.uk
www.fmctechnologies.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years