FMD FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kcedg Commercial Centre Unit 29 Ladyloan Place Glasgow G15 8LB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Current assets
£156.76k
Fixed assets
£17.06k
Current creditors
£145.66k
Shareholders funds
£28.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC221243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEADBASE LIMITED26 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

23/07/2023 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID GERARD MCDONALD / 15/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company