FMD TRUSTEES LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2012

Address

FMD TRUSTEES LIMITED
105 ST PETER'S STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3EJ
(497 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03884798
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2005
Filed on:
15 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2007
Filed on:
28 Feb 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Elliott
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Allen Elliott
19 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GILBERT TOM JOHN MICHAEL WEBSTER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

CRACKINGTON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 18 May 2000

Previous Addresses

60 GRANGE PARK AVENUE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 4AL
Changed 31 Mar 2008

FIRST FLOOR NO 5
HAWTHORN LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1AA
Changed 4 Aug 2007

63 ALTRINCHAM ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 5NH
Changed 8 Nov 2006

102 FULHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
W6 9PL
Changed 11 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fmdtrustees.co.uk
www.fmdtrustees.com
www.fmdtrustees.fund
www.fmdtrustees.financial
www.fmdtrustees.net
www.fmdtrustees.services
www.fmdtrustees.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2005 15 Jul 2007 20
30 Nov 2004 13 Jan 2006 14
30 Nov 2003 4 Aug 2004 9
30 Nov 2002 1 Jun 2003 7
30 Nov 2001 2 Aug 2002 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years