FMG SUPPORT LTD

Address

FMG SUPPORT LTD
FMG HOUSE, ST ANDREWS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6NA
Phone: 0844 243 8888
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03813859
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,256,000.00 on 11 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Adams
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Brown
26 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Catling
19 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Chessman
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Cope
10 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Holbrey
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Rachael Nevins
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Oakley
27 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Richardson
16 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martin Ward
27 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

FMG GROUP LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2004
STAR FLEET LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2001
STAR FLEET MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

FMG HOUSE
ST ANDREWS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 6NA
Changed 30 Aug 2005

FITZWILLIAM HOUSE
FITZWILLIAM STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 5BB
Changed 4 Apr 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
201 £40,941,575.98

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 30 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 30 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years