FNH UK LIMITED

Company number 02093078



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
6 LAKESIDE BUSINESS PARK SWAN LANE SANDHURST BERKSHIRE GU47 9DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2018

Next statement due by 11 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

25400 - Manufacture of weapons and ammunition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANROY ENGINEERING LIMITED31 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
28/12/1828 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FNH UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company