FNK LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
6 COTTAGE GROVE CLACTON-ON-SEA ESSEX CO16 8DQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£108.77k
Shareholders funds
£-108.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03307170
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2015

Next statement due by 21 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORCE NINE KITES LTD16 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

11/02/1511 February 2015Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

28/02/1428 February 2014Annual return made up to 24 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/01/1424 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/01/2014 FROM
SPRINGBANK HOUSE SPRING ROAD
ST. OSYTH
CLACTON-ON-SEA
ESSEX
CO16 8RP
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company