FOAM WIZARDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2012

Address

FOAM WIZARDS LIMITED
3 CANAL STREET
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 4LU
Classification:

Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04556210
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
7 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2011
Filed on:
10 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Homer
8 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Derek Homer
8 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HOMER FOAMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 TSM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGNORTH ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY8 3PY
Changed 11 Mar 2007

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 27 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 7 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 26 Apr 2010 6
31 Oct 2008 5 Mar 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 8 Mar 2008 5
31 Oct 2006 30 Mar 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years