FOCPL LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2011

Address

FOCPL LIMITED
C/O ZOLFO COOPER
TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Wholesale of dairy produce

Wholesale other food inc fish, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02863222
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1993
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
29 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2008
Filed on:
20 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008
STRAUMUR-BURDARAS INVESTMENT BANK HF
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

THE FRESH OLIVE COMPANY OF PROVENCE LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
ZOLFO COOPER
WELLINGTON PLAZA 31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
Changed 7 Sep 2009

7 BARRETTS GREEN ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7AE
Changed 5 May 2009

4TH FLOOR CENTRE HEIGHTS
137 FINCHLEY ROAD
SWISS COTTAGE
LONDON NW3 6JG
Changed 25 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.focpl.co.uk
www.focpl.com
www.focpl.net
www.focpl.and
www.focpl.org.uk
www.focpl.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 29 Jul 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 23 May 2007 7
31 Oct 2005 25 Jul 2006 9
31 Oct 2004 3 May 2005 7
31 Oct 2003 17 Aug 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years