FOCUS 12



Last updated 26 June 2019
Legal registered address
83-87 RISBYGATE STREET BURY ST. EDMUNDS SUFFOLK ENGLAND IP33 3AQ

Company number
03789928
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOCUS COUNSELLING SERVICES12 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1925 April 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/06/1829 June 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 037899280003

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/2018 FROM 82 RISBYGATE STREET BURY ST. EDMUNDS SUFFOLK IP33 3AQ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company