FOCUS CARE LINK LIMITED

Address

FOCUS CARE LINK LIMITED
121 ST PANCRAS WAY
LONDON
NW1 0RD
Phone: 020 7199 0356
Phone: 020 7199 6274
Phone: 020 7419 7419
Web:
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04037768
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £121,647 £618,764 £1,121,678
Debtors: £1,106,169 £680,292 £209,608
Creditors due within one year: £94,151 £130,932 £291,526
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,133,665 £1,168,124 £1,039,760
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,150,663 £1,184,093 £1,056,443
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tinu Adeniji-adele
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
20 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Sherrie Noibi
20 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOCUS RECRUITMENT AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

13 ROSEBANK WALK
LONDON
NW1 9YA
Changed 19 Feb 2001

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 2XN
Changed 26 Jul 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Camden [13063]
28 £33,672.94
London Borough of Islington
12 £23,729.95

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years