FOCUS MULTIMEDIA LIMITED

Address

FOCUS MULTIMEDIA LIMITED
THE STUDIOS LEA HALL
ENTERPRISE PARK
WHEELHOUSE ROAD RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 1LH
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Publishing of computer games

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02408658
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Hind
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Craig Johnson
28 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Lawrence Reeves
28 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
before 27 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

REEVES SIGMA COMPUTER TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

18 PARK PLACE
CARDIFF
CF1 3PD
Changed 15 Aug 1997

20 BESSEMER ROAD
CARDIFF
CF1 8BA
Changed 23 Sep 1994

168 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF4 3NA
Changed 27 Sep 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,530.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.focusmultimedia.software
www.focusmultimedia.computer
www.focusmultimedia.productions
www.focusmultimedia.community
www.focusmultimedia.org.uk
www.focusmultimedia.net
www.focusmultimedia.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 2 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 1 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 25 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years