FOCUS PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 03630802



Last updated 19 July 2016
Registered office address
100 BRIDGE STREET PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2016

Next statement due by 2 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOLLYPOP PUBLISHING LIMITED20 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1619 July 2016SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
ANDREWS 1B VITAS BUSINESS CENTRE
FENGATE
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 5XG
ENGLAND
View PDF
19/07/1619 July 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COLIN ALEXANDER MEDWYNTER / 06/04/2016View PDF
19/07/1619 July 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JASON STUART HODGE / 06/04/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£192.54k
Current assets
£219.54k
Current creditors
£211.49k
Shareholders funds
£8.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company