FOCUSED RECRUITMENT (TEMPS) LIMITED



Last updated 17 January 2021
Legal registered address
BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY CENTRE TREDOMEN PARK YSTRAD MYNACH HENGOED WALES CF82 7FN

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2017
Cash in bank
£232.37k
Current creditors
£240.12k
Shareholders funds
£157.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06350807
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2020

Next statement due by 2 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOCUSED RECRUITMENT LIMITED11 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/2013 November 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

13/11/2013 November 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 25/10/2020

View Document

03/11/203 November 202001/11/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 205

View Document

15/10/2015 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 063508070002

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company