FODEN BAYNES ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

FODEN BAYNES ASSOCIATES LIMITED
1663 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2SH
Phone: 01702 480 400
Fax: 01702 481 700
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Pension funding

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03937873
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Baynes
18 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Baynes
18 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Debby Eaton
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Foden
18 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

FODEN BAYNE ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 21 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

HILLCREST HOUSE 4 MARKET HILL
MALDON
ESSEX CM9 4PZ
Changed 6 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years