FOLK INTERIORS LTD



Legal registered address
LABURNUM LABURNUM HOUSE CHAPEL LANE, BUCKLOW HILL CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA16 6RF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£10.06k
Current assets
£70.02k
Fixed assets
£865
Current creditors
£72.43k
Shareholders funds
£1.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10117498
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
11 April 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2021

Next statement due by 8 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSE N CROWN LIMITED15 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2125 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

25/04/1925 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FOLK INTERIORS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company