FOLLEN (FORTON) LTD

Address

FOLLEN (FORTON) LTD
47 THE PARKLANDS
CATTERALL
PRESTON
PR3 1YT
Classification:

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08460333
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £138,879 £43,640 £63,857
Debtors: £46,679 £82,341 £846
Creditors due within one year: £144,534 £138,030 £113,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £85,706 £32,447 -£1,481
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £66,045 £76,755 £87,354
Total Assets less Liabilities: £116,054 £61,620 £27,190
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £116,054 £61,620 £27,190
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Follen
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Follen
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

T&M FOLLEN LTD
Changed 2 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

MEADOW VIEW LEWTH LANE
WOODPLUMPTON
PRESTON
PR4 0TE
Changed 18 Nov 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.follen.org.uk
www.follen.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 10 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 2 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years