FON WIRELESS LIMITED

Address

FON WIRELESS LIMITED
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,353 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05661131
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yuval Almog
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Michael Boshammer
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Eriska Secretaries Limited
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Miles Kirby
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alexander Puregger
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Daniel Rimer
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martin Varsavsky Waisman Diamond
5 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Niklas Zennstrom
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SILICON VALLEY BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

FLAGCIRCLE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

33 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JS
Changed 11 Jun 2015

C/O JAG SHAW BAKER 33 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JS
Changed 29 Jan 2014

8 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1S 2LQ
Changed 28 Feb 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 23 Mar 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 30 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fonwireless.co.uk
www.fonwireless.computer
www.fonwireless.services
www.fonwireless.org.uk
www.fonwireless.technology
www.fonwireless.org
www.fonwireless.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 17 Feb 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last six months