FOOD FOR THOUGHT (SALES DEVELOPMENT) LTD

Address

FOOD FOR THOUGHT (SALES DEVELOPMENT) LTD
25 PARK VIEW
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
NN16 9RH
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06717272
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Davies
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOOD NET (UK) LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foodforthought.consulting
www.foodforthought.support
www.foodforthought.office
www.foodforthought.services
www.foodforthought.business
www.foodforthought.active
www.foodforthought.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 1 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 2 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 24 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 1 Sep 2011 11
31 Oct 2009 12 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years