FOOD LOVERS (BRITAIN) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

FOOD LOVERS (BRITAIN) LIMITED
HARBEN HOUSE
HARBEN PARADE FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6LH
(554 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02072508
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1986
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,769.00 on 24 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2011
Filed on:
24 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henrietta Green
before 13 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Stardata Business Services Limited
24 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FOOD LOVERS' FAIR LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2005
FOOD FINDS (CONSULTANTS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

5 ELSTREE GATE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JD
Changed 4 Aug 2007

9 DOCK OFFICES
SURREY QUAYS ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XU
Changed 12 Apr 2002

COCKE VELLACOTT & HILL
3RD FLOOR
29 WEYMOUTH STREET
LONDON W1N 3FJ
Changed 23 Mar 2000

THIRD FLOOR
144/146 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9FD
Changed 24 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foodlovers.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 27 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years