FOOD OPTIONS UK LIMITED

Address

FOOD OPTIONS UK LIMITED
8 OAKBANK PARK PLACE
OAKBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH53 0TN
Phone: 01506 702 600
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC230289
VAT Number:
GB100 1163 01
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£181,770.00 on 9 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Codona
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Lamond
11 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alan Maxwell
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Reilly
22 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
William Sleith
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Herve Vareille
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2012
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

DMWS 552 LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

4 TELFORD SQUARE
HOUSTOUN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
EH54 5PQ
Changed 20 Feb 2008

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DF
Changed 28 Apr 2006

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7NE
Changed 27 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 3 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 1 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 6 Dec 2011 7
30 Nov 2009 1 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years