FOODNET LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Grammar School 3-7 Market Square Amersham Buckinghamshire HP7 0DF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£2.99m
Current assets
£12.85m
Current creditors
£5.24m
Shareholders funds
£7.66m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02509681
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2021

Next statement due by 19 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICECREST FROZEN FOODS LIMITED17 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Appointment of Ms Amanda Dover as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Appointment of Sion Owen as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Richard Rodric Owen as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-05 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company