FOOTAGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Hilton Consulting Studio 133, Canalot Studios 222 Kensal Road London United Kingdom W10 5BN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£19
Current creditors
£1.64m
Shareholders funds
£-170.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03667358
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2021

Next statement due by 23 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMAGE SOURCE LIMITED4 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-09 with no updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/11/2020 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED IMAGE SOURCE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/08/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FOOTAGE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company