FOOTPRINT APP DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

FOOTPRINT APP DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
1ST FLOOR REGENCY HOUSE
KINGS PLACE
BUCKHURST HILL
ESSEX
IG9 5EB
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08176784
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,467.88 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £970 £3,126
Debtors: £84,728 £51,761
Creditors due within one year: £279,408 £132,902
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£193,710 -£78,015
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

6 Oct 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 5028 of 2016 In the Matter of FOOTPRINT APP DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (Company Number 08176784) Principal trading address: 1 Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1BR and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08176784, of ,1st Floor Regency House, Kings Place, Buckhurst Hill, Essex, IG9 5EB, presented on 19 August 2016 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 17 October 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 14 October 2016 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589216 . (Ref SLR1866945/Z.) 5 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Crisell
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Meager
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Turner
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REDD FACTORS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

FOOTPRINT APP DEVELOMENT LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.footprintappdevelopment.co.uk
www.footprintappdevelopment.com
www.footprintappdevelopment.software
www.footprintappdevelopment.computer
www.footprintappdevelopment.consulting
www.footprintappdevelopment.org.uk
www.footprintappdevelopment.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years