FOOTSTAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
COUNTY HOUSE ST MARYS STREET WORCESTER WR1 1HB

Company number
03720608
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOSHEEN LIMITED20 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1330 April 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

31/01/1331 January 2013 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/03/2012

View Document

22/08/1122 August 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/08/2011 FROM BANK HOUSE 7 SHAW STREET WORCESTER WORCESTERSHIRE WR1 3QQ

View Document

28/04/1128 April 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company