FOOTWEAR BRANDS LTD

Address

FOOTWEAR BRANDS LTD
4 NORTHLEAZE
LONG ASHTON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS41 9HS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05602760
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £4,286 £64
Creditors due within one year: £3,466 £2,627
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £820 -£2,563
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £880 -£2,478
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dury
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Dury
25 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Martyn Dury
25 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
25 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DECKSHU LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

CASA ALLEGRA 4 NORTHLEAZE
LONG ASHTON
SOMERSET
BS41 9HS
Changed 8 Nov 2012

INGLES MANOR, CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
Changed 3 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years