FOR YOU DIRECT LTD

Address

FOR YOU DIRECT LTD
ANCHOR BUSINESS CENTRE
FRANKLAND ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN5 8YZ
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06718171
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £3,967 £1,417
Debtors: £608 £5,470 £608
Creditors due within one year: £2,464 £10,580 £4,178
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,756 -£1,143 -£2,153
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,461 -£494 -£1,150
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Pierce
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOORS 4 U DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2010
DS-ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2010
INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT SOFTWARE UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

29 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 5NS
Changed 29 Mar 2017

47 DAVID MURRAY JOHN TOWER
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 1LS
Changed 13 Aug 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2008 FROM
INGLES MANOR CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Oct 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 25 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 27 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years