FORBES-CABLE LTD.

Address

FORBES-CABLE LTD.
FORBES-CABLE LTD
9 VICTORIA STREET
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB10 1XB
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01224 261 328
Phone: 01224 630 608
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC229826
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
31 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Virginia Forbes-cable
26 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
John Forbes-cable
26 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAN MICROTRON LTD.
Changed 10 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

44 VICTORIA STREET
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1XA
Changed 12 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forbescable.co.uk
www.forbescable.com
www.forbescable.accountants
www.forbescable.and
www.forbescable.legal
www.forbescable.org.uk
www.forbesc.able

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 28 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 3 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code