FORBES CLAYMORE DESIGN LTD

Address

FORBES CLAYMORE DESIGN LTD
2ND FLOOR, 10
HIGH STREET
COBHAM
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT11 3DY
Phone: 01932 300 157
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08484459
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 29 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £35,997 £44,423 £44,423
Debtors: £11,714 £11,714
Creditors due within one year: £40,748 £57,158 £57,158
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,751 -£1,021 -£1,021
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Max Lloyd
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAXIAN DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

10 HIGH STREET
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 3DY
Changed 15 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 19 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 6 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 15 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years