FORBES TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Forbes, New Road Crimplesham King's Lynn Norfolk PE33 9AS

Company number
01772436
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2020

Next statement due by 13 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENNETH FORBES (PLASTICS) LIMITED26 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-07-31 to 2021-04-30

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 PREVEXT FROM 30/04/2020 TO 31/07/2020

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FORBES TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company