FORBIDDEN PLANET (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
122 - 126 Sauchiehall Street Glasgow Scotland G2 3DH
Company received £25,300 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC109033
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOSTFIX LIMITED12 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with no updates

View Document

16/09/2116 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Kevin O'donnell as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

16/09/2116 September 2021 Termination of appointment of John Mcmahon as a director on 9999-12-31

View Document

16/09/2116 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Janet Holt as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company