FORCE 8 FABRICATION LIMITED

Address

FORCE 8 FABRICATION LIMITED
CLARKE NICKLIN HOUSE BROOKS DRIVE
CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 3TD
(258 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03616472
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £176,061 £158,786 £114,766
Debtors: £72,197 £75,422 £74,129
Creditors due within one year: £357,561 £376,876 £388,086
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,490 £7,145 -£47,287
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,221 £25,386 £6,457
Total Assets less Liabilities: £90,885 £86,609 £47,530
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £90,885 £86,609 £47,530
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Sumner
17 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORCE 8 (HOME IMPROVEMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

GROVE HOUSE 227-233 LONDON ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 4HS
Changed 14 Jun 2010

308 LONDON ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 4RF
Changed 2 Jun 2009

365 LONDON ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 6AA
Changed 22 Mar 2006

1 ASHFIELD ROAD
DAVENPORT
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK3 8UD
Changed 21 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 13 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 15 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 30 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 15 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years