FORCE INDIA FORMULA ONE TEAM LIMITED



Last updated 26 June 2019
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU EC4N 6EU

Company number
02417588
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JORDAN GRAND PRIX LIMITED9 November 2005
MIDLAND F1 RACING LIMITED9 October 2006
SPYKER MF1 TEAM LIMITED24 October 2006
SPYKER F1 TEAM LIMITED31 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/1911 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/10/1823 October 2018NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/08/2018 FROM DADFORD ROAD SILVERSTONE NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN12 8TJ

View Document

14/08/1814 August 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008919,00009644

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company