FORCE MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3-5 Lister Road Hillington Industrial Estate Glasgow G52 4BH

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Current assets
£141.79k
Fixed assets
£6.66k
Current creditors
£50.62k
Shareholders funds
£97.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC070056
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
26 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORCE MEASUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED23 October 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FORCE MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company