FORCESGROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

FORCESGROUP LIMITED
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,343 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04050380
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£542,718.90 on 3 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2010
Cash at bank: £10,971 £5,429 £20,978
Debtors: £35,840 £115,080 £136,737
Creditors due within one year: £77,598 £151,297 £188,504
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,787 -£30,788 -£30,789
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,785 £1,469,216 £1,472,018
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2011 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

25 Apr 2014

FORCESGROUP LIMITED (Company Number 04050380 ) Registered office: 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB Principal Trading Address: 286A High Street, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1QT Notice is hereby given that Kevin J Hellard (IP No 8833), of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU, was appointed Liquidator of Forcesgroup Limited on 19 March 2014 . Further details contact: Kevin J Hellard, Tel: 0161 2146303. Alternative contact: Richard Wagner. Kevin J Hellard, Liquidator 19 March 2014 In the Manchester County Court No 2058 of 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cooney
21 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Wilson Cooney
23 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Patrick Hine
19 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mp Secretaries Limited
4 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS SECURITY SERVICES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED AND BNP PARIBAS SECURITY SERVICES TRUST COMPANY (JERSEY) (AS TRUSTEES OF THE ROCKSPRING HANOVER PROPERTY UNIT TRUST)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2010
BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES CUSTODY BANK LIMITED AND BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2009
RBSI CUSTODY BANK LIMITED AND RBSI TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (AS TRUSTEES OF ROCKSPRING HANOVERPROPERTY UNIT TRUST)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

BRIDLEDEW LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

286A HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2014

65 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 2AD
Changed 19 Oct 2010

1 WAYSIDE COTTAGE
NEWBURY ROAD HURSTBOURNE
TARRANT
HAMPSHIRE SP11 0AR
Changed 13 Jul 2007

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD
Changed 26 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forces.group
www.forcesgroup.org
www.forcesgroup.net
www.forcesgroup.and
www.forcesgroup.office
www.forcesgroup.management
www.forcesgroup.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 May 2013 17
31 Dec 2010 23 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 1 Feb 2011 14
31 Dec 2008 7 Dec 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years