FORD AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company number 00384775



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
EAST SIDE, TYNE DOCK, SOUTH SHIELDS NE33 5ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 January 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORD COMPONENT MANUFACTURING LIMITED6 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARILYN FORDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company