FORD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04523219



Last updated 14 January 2012
Registered office address
123 THIRD AVENUE BATCHMERE CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX ENGLAND PO20 7LB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2011

Next statement due by 27 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORD MANAGEMENT SERVIES LIMITED 3 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/11/1122 November 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
10/11/1110 November 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
07/09/117 September 2011Annual return made up to 30 August 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company