FORD RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Charter Court Newcomen Way Colchester Business Park Colchester Essex CO4 9YA

Company number
00191596
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 July 1923
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2020

Next statement due by 11 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNWINS (YORK) LIMITED31 December 1978
POLAR MOTOR COMPANY (YORK) LIMITED31 December 1995
POLAR MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED2 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHAUN GLANVILLE

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS JASON

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FORD RETAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company