FORDBERRY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 15 Feb 2017)

Address

FORDBERRY LIMITED
284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1LH
(766 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 15 Feb 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04388588
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
30 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2009
Filed on:
31 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Sep 2016

FORDBERRY LIMITED (Company Number 04388588) Registered office: 284 Clifton Drive South, Lytham St Annes FY8 1LH Principal trading address: Unit 35A Vale Business Park, Llandow, Vale of Glamorgan CF71 7PF Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final Meeting of Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Freeman Rich, Chartered Accountants, 284 Clifton Drive South, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire FY8 1LH, on 30 November 2016 at 10.00 am for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the Liquidator showing how the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of and determining whether the Liquidator should obtain his release under Section 174 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Proxies to be used for the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at 284 Clifton Drive South, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire FY8 1LH, not later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting, (together with a completed Proof of Debt if you have not already lodged one). Further details contact: Mrs Alleyne Tel: 01253 712231 J .R . Duckworth, Liquidator, IP No.: 1381. Date of Liquidator’s Appointment: 20 November 2013 15 September 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ciro Castiello
13 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Giuseppe Russo
13 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORTIS BANK S.A./N.V.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

FORDBERRY (UK) PLC
Changed 26 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 35A VALE BUSINESS PARK
LLANDOW
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF71 7PF
Changed 10 Dec 2013

OFFICES D & E SUITE 2
BRITANNIA HOUSE
PENNY LANE COWBRIDGE
VALE OF GLAMORGAN CF71 7AD
Changed 10 Mar 2007

1ST FLOOR C/O GLOBAL TYRES
PENLLINE STREET
CARDIFF
CF24 3BD
Changed 7 May 2002

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
82 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 12 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fordberry.co.uk
www.fordberry.com
www.fordberry.org.uk
www.fordberry.org
www.fordberry.support
www.fordberry.office
www.fordberry.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jan 2010 (this information was checked on 15 Feb 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 30 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 30 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 23 Jun 2006 3
31 Mar 2005 11 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 14 Oct 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years