FORDHALL FARM LIMITED



Last updated 30 May 2020
Legal registered address
FORDHALL FARM TERN HILL ROAD MARKET DRAYTON SHROPSHIRE TF9 3PS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£19.58k
Current assets
£164.39k
Current creditors
£167.30k
Shareholders funds
£137.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05082212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1410 - Raising of dairy cattle

1450 - Raising of sheep and goats

1460 - Raising of swine/pigs

47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORTON FARM LIMITED10 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2026 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1811 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company