FORECAST MARQUEES (U.K.) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

FORECAST MARQUEES (U.K.) LIMITED
11 NEW STREET
STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DY13 8UL

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06843506
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Blake
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Pound
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Williams
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KSB PUB CO LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2009 FROM
52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8BL
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years