FOREIGN CURRENCY DIRECT PLC



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
SPACES, BUILDING 1 CHALFONT PARK CHALFONT ST. PETER GERRARDS CROSS BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND SL9 0BG

Company number
05082565
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREIGN CURRENCY DIRECT AMERSHAM PLC21 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILLIPA SHERMAN

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PHILLIPA SHERMAN

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHAMUS HODGSON

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CHANTAL JOY GEALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company