FOREMAN ROBERTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR

Company number
04192845
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGYEDGE LIMITED23 July 2001
FOREMANS LIMITED18 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/1320 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/09/2013

View Document

29/11/1229 November 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/09/2012

View Document

29/09/1129 September 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008811,00006477

View Document

10/05/1110 May 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/05/1110 May 2011NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company