FORENSICS LIMITED

Address

FORENSICS LIMITED
MALVERN HILLS SCIENCE PARK
GERALDINE ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 3SZ
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06167670
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,442.08 on 1 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Veronique Ameye
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Elliott
22 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Macnaughton
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Seviour
22 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Tarpey
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1472 LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

3 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 3EB
Changed 21 Jul 2008

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 30 Dec 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
58 £56,829.21

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years